CONTACT​ US

4822 Golden Foothill Parkway, Unit 6

El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

 

Email: info@strongstudioedh.com

Phone: 916-304-5482

CONNECT WITH US

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

HOURS

Monday-Thursday

8:00am - 10:00am

4:00pm - 7:00pm

Fridays

8:00am - 10:00am

Saturdays

8:00am - 10:00am

Sundays

Closed

SUBSCRIBE TO UPDATES

Copyright © 2020 Strong Studio. All rights reserved.

STRONG STUDIO PRIVACY POLICY

 

Introduction
At Strong Studio privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains what information Strong Studio (the “Company” or “We,” “us,” or “our”) collects on this Website [www.strongstudioedh.com] (the “Website”), how we use your information, and the choices you have about the way your information is collected and used. We are committed to respecting the privacy rights of all visitors to our Website. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children
Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@strongstudioedh.com. 

Information We Collect
Personally identifiable information ("PII") is information that identifies you or could reasonably be used to identify you personally (such as your real name, address, phone number, company name, or e-mail address). Generally, you may browse our Website without providing any PII. We will not collect PII about you (e.g., your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and so on) unless you provide it voluntarily when you: book a session, sign-up to become a member, send us questions or comments via email; and/or subscribe to receive our e-newsletter or make an online purchase or payment on the Website. We may also collect account and/or billing data from you. Billing Data includes your name, email address, credit card number, and in certain circumstances, your billing address and your phone number. In some circumstances, our products, or software may be purchased from a trusted third-party service provider, reseller, or app store. In those circumstances, your Billing Data may be processed by the relevant third party. Account Data includes your name, address, email address, phone number, photo, date of birth, and interests.  If you do not want your PII collected, please do not submit it to us. In some cases, if you choose not to provide us with requested information, you may not be able to access all areas of the Website or participate in all of its features. 

Generally, we only use PII collected from and about our visitors for the purpose for which it is submitted, unless we disclose other uses at the time, we collect the information. If we do, you will have the opportunity to instruct us not to use your data in other ways (you can opt-out). We do not share any PII that you provide on the Website to any third party for marketing purposes unless you specifically opt-in to receive such communications. If you do not want your information used in this manner, you may "opt-out." 

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.

  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.

  • To provide you with information about our services

  • To provide you with notices about your account/membership, including expiration and
          renewal notices.

  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into
          between you and us, including for billing and collection.

  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide  
          though it.

  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website.

  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

  • To fulfill any purpose for which you provide it.

  • For any other purpose with your consent.

Non-Identifying Information
We gather and analyze non-identifying visitor information such as Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses and browser types for statistical purposes only. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Web. Web servers, the computers that "serve up" Web pages, automatically identify your computer by its IP address. When you request a page from our Website, our servers log your IP address. An IP address does not contain personally identifiable information. We do not link IP addresses with personally identifiable information. We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is used to help gather broad demographic information. We may also collect information about your browser software and/or machine type (e.g., Windows, Mac, Unix, etc.). 

Cookies
As you surf our Website, it is possible that several cookies* will be set on your computer. We use the information from cookies to remember browser preferences and improve our visitors' experiences on the Web site. No personal information is ever stored in a cookie, even if you have entered your name or e-mail address on other parts of our Website. We do not sell information collected by cookies or use the information for commerce-related purposes. 

*What's a cookie? A cookie is information a Website puts on your computer's hard drive so that the Website can remember your preferences or which pages you visited on that Website. 

We only use cookies at the following times: As you explore our Website, a session cookie will tell us which pages you visit and the amount of time between each page visit. This cookie does not remember any information about you or your computer, it just tells us how long visitors spend on our Website and which pages receive the most traffic. A "session cookie" only remembers information about your current visit to the Website. 

Linked Sites
Links to or from our Website ("Linked Sites") may exist. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our Website. In addition, we do not endorse or sponsor other Websites (unless specifically disclosed), we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other Websites, expressly disclaim any statements or assertions made on such Websites, and deny all liability associated with your use of, and the content on, such other Websites and advertisements.​

Sharing Information

We may provide access to your PII when legally required to do so, such as in response to a legal subpoena, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Website, to limit our legal liability and protect our rights or the rights, property or safety of visitors of the Website or the public. In those instances, the information is provided only for that purpose. We reserve the right to disclose any and all types of visitor information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, other visitors, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. 

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at info@strongstudioedh.com

Data Security
We take physical, electronic and managerial steps to maintain security and accuracy of PII we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed 100% secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

​Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy
In the event that the Website is acquired by or merged with a third party entity, we reserve the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information we have collected from our visitors as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control. In the unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors’ rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used.​

Changes To Our Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

 

Contact Information
To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, you may contact us via email at info@strongstudioedh.com or by mail at Strong Studio located at 4822 Golden Foothill Parkway, Unit 6, El Dorado Hills, Ca 95762.​